ENT NEWS : Khalifa Biography + Songs

DOWNLOAD OUR OFFICIAL ANDROID APP

>> CLICK DOWNLOAD APP HERE <<

CLICK HERE TO JOIN OUR WHATSAPP GROUP

Full/Real Name: Akintola Olamilekan Akinwale
Stage Name: Khalifa aka Kuraboi
Date of Birth / Age: May 1st, 2000
Place of birth / state of origin: Ogun State
Record Label: Unsigned Artist
Genre: Indigenous Rapper
State of Origin: Ogun State, Nigeria.

I know must of you really don’t know much about him but you might have heard of him quite alot of times but don’t know him that better , Perhaps you are just hearing the name “ Khalifa” for the very first time . His real name is Akintola Olamilekan Akinwale better known as Khalifa , he is an indigenous rapper born and bred in Ogun State . He was born on the 1st of May 2000.
Khalifa is a talented rapper , an upcoming rapper who drew inspiration from late Dagrin and some other Nigerian rappers . Looking into the Nigeria Music Industry, Khalifa is one of the upcoming rapper that have come to stay because right about now his talent is really speaking out for him . Khalifa started his music career back in the year 2014 and with his first mic -appearance on 2016 feb ORI (by Tobmas yp ft Khalifa X K_Mythi).

Khalifa once revealed that he has been influenced by the likes of late Dagrin ,2face, Olamide, Reminisce, Base10, CdQ, Joel and few others , he revealed that they are the source of his inspiration and guide to his musical journey . Khalifa aka Kuraboi has performed live on several big stages giving him the opportunity to perform with other big meat in the Nigeria Music Industry . Khalifa has been to some neighbouring African countries couple of times for show . His music has gained massive acceptance and he is obviously the street favourite . He has recently become famous and his rap style is being enjoyed by the street because that is where he rep .
Khalifa Songs (Both Featured):
Khalifa “Igboro”>> “Del B ft Khalifa X Ultimate – P _ City Rocks” >> “Ori (Tobmas Yp ft Khalifa X K_Mythi” >> Khalifa Songs >> Khalifa ft Falz -“Softwork” (Cover) >>Khalifa Wondamo >> Khalifa ft Dhyno x Micki Jay– “Underrate” (Prod. byDhyno) >>Pupasi6 ft Dhyno, Jahkay ,Lexzie Val X Khalifa ” >> “Laye Mi(Prod By KezyKlef)” >> “Phytila Ft Khalifa X K_Mythi” >> Khalifa ft Mr Eazi Hollup (Cover)>>Khalifa ft Phynx , K_Mythi (Cypher Vol.1) – “Owo” alongside Pappy Joe (Prod By Crespin Mixed & Mastered By Khalifa) >> “Eleda Mi” – alongside Tobmas Yp >>Sexy Lady” alongside Tobmas Yp Ft Ultimate – P (Prod. By Tobmas Yp) >> Khalifa – “Ball” alongside Prince Tizzy >> K Mythi – ft Khalifa“Bad Gan” >>